Media Contacts

The media contacts below cannot answer your job-related questions. For information regarding jobs, please go to our Careers section.

Please visit our Contact Us page for additional points of contact.

Click the topics below or scroll to find a media contact:

Corporate & International

Corporate Inquiries
Brecke Boyd
+1 (817) 647-0679

Europe and United Kingdom
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075
Asia
Shorbani Roy
+65 9112 4058
Australia and New Zealand
Michelle Scully
+61 448 032 387
Canada
Cindy Tessier
+1 (613) 762-5753
Germany
Julian Worner

+49 16 0935 85089
Israel
Moti Shvimer
+97 25 2687 9887

Latin America and Africa
Simon Brooks
+44 (0)7977 507634

International (Washington, D.C. based)
Michael Rein
+1 (817) 307-3846

Aircraft (Military & Commercial)

Fixed Wing General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086
F-35 Lightning II
Brett Ashworth
+1 (817) 614-7112
F-16, F-21, F-22, T-50
John Losinger
+1 (817) 777-6148
Rotary Wing (Sikorsky)
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
C-130J, LM-100J, C-5, P-3
Stephanie Stinn
+1 (678) 761-6687
Next Generation Air Dominance, X-59 QueSST, Hybrid Airship
Ananda Costa
+1 (661) 572-4821
U-2
Erica Tierney
+1 (682) 215-4278

Autonomy, Unmanned Systems & Robotics

ARES, UCLASS, X-56
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Ground Control Stations and Data Analytics
(CDL Systems)
Heather Kelso
+1 (301) 272-7156

Robotics
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817
Sikorsky Optionally Piloted Aircraft
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997

Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems
(Indago, Condor XEP)
Heather Kelso
+1 (301) 272-7156

Stalker XE
Ananda Costa
+1 (661) 572-4821
Undersea Autonomous Systems
Maggie Mahla
+1 (202) 770-5303
Unmanned Aerial Systems, Manned/Unmanned Teaming, Automatic Ground Collision Avoidance System
Erica Tierney
+1 (682) 215-4278

Energy

Energy Programs
Laura Toole
+1 (972) 603-7838

Compact Fusion
Ananda Costa
+1 (661) 572-4821

Missiles, Sensors, Guided Weapons, Missile Defense & Advanced Programs

General Topics
Executive Interviews

Dana Casey
+1 (407) 356-5753
Kaitlyn Arena
+1 (407) 274-8451
Advanced Programs
(ARGUS, Degraded Visual Environments,
Exoskeletons - FORTIS, Open Architecture
Processor, StratusRising)
Kaitlyn Arena 
+1 (407) 356-5037

Aegis BMD
Jennifer Stringfellow
+1 (856) 220-5081

C2BMC
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Close Combat Systems 
(Javelin, SPIKE NLOS, SPICE)
Ashlyn Brodeur
1+ (407) 356-4584
Hypersonic Strike
(ARRW, HCSW, IR-CPS, LRHW, TBG)
Joe Monaghen
+1 (407) 356-3212
Lori O'Donley
+1 (408) 756-124
Integrated Air & Missile Defense
(PAC-3/MSE, THAAD, TLVS)
Monica Keen 
+1 (817) 777-0116

Missile Defense Targets, Kill Vehicles & Advanced Systems
(Targets & Countermeasures; RKV, MOKV, THAAD Extended Range)
Lori O'Donley
+1 (408) 756-1241

Precision Fires
(GMLRS, GMLRS AWP, 
HIMARS, MLRS, TACMS, PrSM)
Angela Marcum
+ (972) 603-7578

Precision-Guided Systems
(DMLGB, Paragon, ELGTR, 
Paveway II Plus LGB, PMTS, Scalpel)
Judy Lazerson
+1 (407) 356-9136

Sensors & Global Sustainment
(F-35 EOTS, Gyrocam, Modernized Turret, INFIRNO, IRST21, Legion Pod, LONGBOW FCR, M-DSA, M-TADS/PNVS, Q-39, Sniper ATP/ATP-SE, TSS, MAPS, PDAS, Future Vertical Lift sensors)
Judy Schmidt
+1 (407) 640-1807

Situational Awareness and Radar Programs
(Q-53, LRDR, HDR-H, APY-9, TPY-X, TPS-77 MRR, TPS-77, FPS 117, TPS-59)
Rae Fulkerson
+1 (315) 708-9218
Space Based Early Warning
(Next Gen OPIR, SBIRS)
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720) 842-6452

Strategic Missiles & Nuclear Deterrence
(Trident Fleet Ballistic Missile; ICBM;
Prompt Global Strike)
Lori O'Donley
+1 (408) 756-1241

Strike Systems
(JASSM, JASSM-ER, LRASM, OASuW, LRSO)
Joe Monaghen
+1 (407) 365-3212

Multi-Domain Operations, Cyber & C4ISR

Multi-Domain Operations
Mo Schumann
+1 (202) 754-0520

Cyber Solutions
Emily Rand
+1 (571) 239-3488

C4ISR
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230

Electronic Warfare
Patty Apostolakes
+1 (570)-267-8015

Open Systems Architecture, Advanced Battle Management System
Erica Tierney
+1 (682) 215-4278

Space

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Candace Flynn
+1 (303) 512-3170
Space Innovation
Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Planetary Exploration and Weather
(GOES-R, OSIRIS-REx, InSight, Lucy)
Chris Pettigrew
+1 (720) 607-9445
Orion, Human Exploration
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102

Military Space
(Next Gen OPIR, SBIRS, GPS III/IIIF, MUOS)
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720) 842-6452

(AEHF)
Lori O’Donley
+1 (408) 756-1241

Hypersonics
Lori O'Donley
+1 (408) 756-124
Satellite Ground Systems and Applications
Chris Pettigrew
+1 (720) 607-9445
Space Fence
Rae Fulkerson
+1 (315) 708-9218
Commercial Space
Chris Pettigrew
+1 (720) 607-9445

Training, Logistics & Sustainment

Training & Logistics Solutions
Sharon Parsley
+1 (407) 306-2646

SOF GLSS
Samuel G. Elliott 
+1 (859) 270-9126

Commercial Engine Solutions
Jonathan Hill
+1 (203) 218-0966
Aeronautics Sustainment
Jonathan Hill
+1 (203) 218-0966

Labs & Emerging Technologies

Advanced Aeronautics
Skunk Works® | Palmdale

Erica Tierney
+1 (682) 215-4278
Advanced Technology Laboratories
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817
Advanced Technology Center
Space Innovation/Technology

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516

Hypersonics, Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(IRCPS, HCSW, ATHENA, LPLD)
Lori O'Donley
+1 (408) 756-1241

Military and Commercial Lasers
(HELIOS, LANCE and RELI)
Patty Apostolakes
+1 (607) 751-2352